Is QUALITY STREET Intrigue Orange Chocolate Truffles Carton Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Sorbitol), Whole Milk Powder, Milk, Orange Juice, Butterfat (from Milk), Apple Puree, Glucose, Whey Powder (from Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Pineapple Fibre, Acid (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Stabilisers (Dicalcium Phosphate, Invertase), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check QUALITY STREET Intrigue Orange Chocolate Truffles Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUALITY STREET Intrigue Orange Chocolate Truffles Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
Where to buy
QUALITY STREET Intrigue Orange Chocolate Truffles Carton is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


