Is Quality Street Matchmakers Zingy Orange Chocolate Box 120g Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, slender chocolate sticks deliver a pronounced tangy orange flavor and a crunchy snap. Commonly eaten as a quick, convenient snack, shared in bowls at gatherings, or used to garnish desserts and ice cream. Reviewers often note the intense citrus taste, small portion size, and tendency to be highly addictive.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, slender chocolate sticks deliver a pronounced tangy orange flavor and a crunchy snap. Commonly eaten as a quick, convenient snack, shared in bowls at gatherings, or used to garnish desserts and ice cream. Reviewers often note the intense citrus taste, small portion size, and tendency to be highly addictive.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Orange Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 51% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Quality Street Matchmakers Zingy Orange Chocolate Box 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street Matchmakers Zingy Orange Chocolate Box 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Quality Street Matchmakers Zingy Orange Chocolate Box 120g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


