Is Quality Street The Purple One Chocolate Sharing Bag 334g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder product
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar), Hazelnuts, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Quality Street The Purple One Chocolate Sharing Bag 334g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street The Purple One Chocolate Sharing Bag 334g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


