Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Red, White & Blue Summer Candy, Sharing Size - 10 Oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Red, White & Blue Summer Candy, Sharing Size - 10 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Red, White & Blue Summer Candy, Sharing Size - 10 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Red, White & Blue Summer Candy, Sharing Size - 10 Oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


