Is Quantum Research Super Lysine + Cream, Super Lysine+Cold Sore Treatment Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- L-lysine
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-lysine, Propolis Extract, Calendula Flower Extract, Echinacea Flower Extract, Zinc Oxide, Goldenseal Extract, Vitamin A, D, E, Cajeput Oil, Tea Tree Oil, Gum Benzoin Tincture, Prepared In A Beeswax Andolive Base For Maximum Absorption
Check Quantum Research Super Lysine + Cream, Super Lysine+Cold Sore Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quantum Research Super Lysine + Cream, Super Lysine+Cold Sore Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Where to buy
Quantum Research Super Lysine + Cream, Super Lysine+Cold Sore Treatment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


