Is Quarter pounders Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • raw beef quarter pounder burgers gredients: ef
  • irish beef quarter pounders for the bigged appetites dividually frozen
  • some small bones may remain

raw beef quarter pounder burgers gredients: ef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

irish beef quarter pounders for the bigged appetites dividually frozen, raw beef quarter pounder burgers gredients: ef (90%), water, onion, breadcrumb (rice flour, am flour, salt, maize starch), seasoning (salt, black oper, sugar, sunflower oil, antioxidant: ascorbic acid), orage instructions: ep frozen at - 18°c or below, if defrosted do not freeze and use within 24 hours, ough every effort has been made to remove s, some small bones may remain,

Check Quarter pounders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep