Is Quarterpast Caramelised Banana Shake Syrup 700mL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Banana (20%),Filtered Water, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (E161b), Preservative (E202), Citric Acid (E330), Antioxident (E300).
Check Quarterpast Caramelised Banana Shake Syrup 700mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quarterpast Caramelised Banana Shake Syrup 700mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Koia Chocolate Banana Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER
Quaker Oat Shake & Go Strawberry & Banana
Nesquick Original Chocolate Syrup - 700ml"
Where to buy
Quarterpast Caramelised Banana Shake Syrup 700mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


