Is Quarterpast Caramelised Banana Shake Syrup 700mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Banana (20%),Filtered Water, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (E161b), Preservative (E202), Citric Acid (E330), Antioxident (E300).
Check Quarterpast Caramelised Banana Shake Syrup 700mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quarterpast Caramelised Banana Shake Syrup 700mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Koia Chocolate Banana Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER
Quaker Oat Shake & Go Strawberry & Banana
Nesquick Original Chocolate Syrup - 700ml"
Where to buy
Quarterpast Caramelised Banana Shake Syrup 700mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


