Is Four Cheeses and Hot Chicken Flavoured Instant Noodles, Buldak Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Noodles: wheat flour, Modified tapioca starch, Refined palm oil, Wheat gluten, Edible common salt, Emulsifier (soy lecithin (e322(ii))), acidity regulator (potassium carbonate (e501(i)), sodium carbonate (e500(i)), sodium phosphate dibasic (e339(ii))), thickener (guar gum(e412)), mixed tocopherol powder (e306), green tea flavour oil, riboflavin (e101(iii)), citric acid (e330) soup: water, cheese sauce (cheese, milk, garlic), white sugar, flavour enhancer(monosodium l-glutamate(e621)), soy sauce (wheat), soybean oil, artificial chicken flavour powder (soy, wheat), chili pepper powder (soy), modified potato starch, edible common salt, garlic, onion, red pepper powder (soy), paprika extract, decolorized chili extract, black pepper powder, curry powder (celery, wheat, soy) powder: mozzarella cheese powder (milk), mixed cheese powder (cheddar, camembert, gouda), White sugar, Edible common salt, Soybean oil
Check Four Cheeses and Hot Chicken Flavoured Instant Noodles, Buldak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheeses and Hot Chicken Flavoured Instant Noodles, Buldak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


