Is QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S ORIGINAL PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream cheese
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized extra sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto vegetable color), pepper jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, jalapeño peppers), mayonnaise (soybean oil, eggs, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, salt, oleoresin paprika, natural flavor, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), pimentos (sweet red peppers, water, distilled vinegar, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate (preservative)), water, distilled vinegar, sugar, contains less than 2% of: corn starch, salt, whey protein concentrate, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavor, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor, dried garlic, dried onion.
Check QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S ORIGINAL PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S ORIGINAL PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S ORIGINAL PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


