Is QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- bacon cured with water
- pork bacon
- bacon cheddar cheese
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- calcium chloride
- +1 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Natural smoke and bacon cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, pork bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, erythorbate, sodium nitrite), cheese cultures, annatto (vegetable color), calcium chloride, maltodextrin, enzymes, natural hickory smoke flavor), pepper jack cheese (jalapeño peppers, sweet red peppers), sharp white cheddar cheese, mayonnaise (soybean oil, eggs, water, distilled and cider vinegar, corn syrup, salt, oleoresin paprika, natural flavors, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), cream cheese (cream, whey protein concentrate, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), bacon (bacon cured with water, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), pimentos (sweet red pimentos, citric acid), spices, red wine vinegar, cayenne pepper sauce (vinegar, aged peppers (peppers, vinegar, xanthan gum and benzoate of soda, potassium sorbate)
Check QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


