Is Queen Cheese Pesto Cream Cheese Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, iron, potassium, Organic cashews, water, organic parsley, organic basil, organic coconut oil, organic olive oil, sea salt, organic cabbage brine, organic lemon juice, organic chickpea miso paste, organic vinegar, organic yeast, bacterial culture, organic spices. Contains: cashews.

Check Queen Cheese Pesto Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing