Is Queen Glamour & Shine Sprinkles 115g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, dextrose, wheat starch, rice flour, glucose syrup, modified starch, vegetable oils, glazing agents (shellac, beeswax white and yellow, carnauba wax), colours (aluminium, iron oxides, curcumins), flavouring, gelatin (bovine), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), anti-caking agent (magnesium silicates).
Check Queen Glamour & Shine Sprinkles 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Glamour & Shine Sprinkles 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 10.5 oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


