Is Queen Maple Syrup Flavoured Sugar Free Vegetarian?

Description
Maple-flavoured granulated sugar delivers a pronounced maple aroma and rounded sweetness with a fine, free-flowing texture. Commonly used to sweeten coffee and tea, sprinkle on pancakes and oatmeal, or incorporate into baking and dessert toppings. Reviewers also note a pleasant maple character but sometimes report variable intensity or minor clumping.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple-flavoured granulated sugar delivers a pronounced maple aroma and rounded sweetness with a fine, free-flowing texture. Commonly used to sweeten coffee and tea, sprinkle on pancakes and oatmeal, or incorporate into baking and dessert toppings. Reviewers also note a pleasant maple character but sometimes report variable intensity or minor clumping.
Ingredients
Water, Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Sucralose), Natural Flavours , Thickener (Vegetable Gum (466)), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (150d), Preservatives (202, 211)
Check Queen Maple Syrup Flavoured Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Maple Syrup Flavoured Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Queen Maple Syrup Flavoured Sugar Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


