Is Queen Vanilla Extract Natural Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, syrupy vanilla extract offers pronounced, warm vanilla flavor and a viscous, pourable texture commonly used to flavor baked goods, frostings, sauces, beverages, and pancakes. Reviewers often cite consistent potency, strong aroma, and suitability for concentrated recipes; some note the thickness eases measuring while others mention potency differences across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert Sugar (from Cane Sugar), Glucose (from Corn), Extract of Vanilla Beans, Water, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate (202. Contains alcohol (<1% by vol.)

Check Queen Vanilla Extract Natural against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Queen Vanilla Extract Natural is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingGarnishing