Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Queen of Hearts Zesty Caesar Hemp Seed Superfood Dressing, Zesty Caesar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLD-PRESSED HEMP SEED OIL, COLD-PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, HEMP HEARTS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, HEMP PROTEIN, SHALLOT, CHIVES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Queen of Hearts Zesty Caesar Hemp Seed Superfood Dressing, Zesty Caesar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Queen of Hearts Zesty Caesar Hemp Seed Superfood Dressing, Zesty Caesar | Spoonful