Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Queen of Hearts Zesty Caesar Hemp Seed Superfood Dressing, Zesty Caesar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLD-PRESSED HEMP SEED OIL, COLD-PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, HEMP HEARTS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, HEMP PROTEIN, SHALLOT, CHIVES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Queen of Hearts Zesty Caesar Hemp Seed Superfood Dressing, Zesty Caesar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepTopping
Gluten Free? Queen of Hearts Zesty Caesar Hemp Seed Superfood Dressing, Zesty Caesar | Spoonful