Is Queen St. Bakery Superfood English Muffins With Benefits Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly savory flavor with a toasting-friendly exterior that crisps while the interior stays airy and pocketed with nooks and crannies. Commonly split and toasted for spreads, buttered servings, and breakfast sandwiches; reviewers often praise consistent size, good topping retention, reliable toasting, and occasionally note firmer-than-expected texture in some batches.

Description
Mild, slightly savory flavor with a toasting-friendly exterior that crisps while the interior stays airy and pocketed with nooks and crannies. Commonly split and toasted for spreads, buttered servings, and breakfast sandwiches; reviewers often praise consistent size, good topping retention, reliable toasting, and occasionally note firmer-than-expected texture in some batches.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, White Bean Flour, Sorghum Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Fiber, Apple Cider Vinegar, Agave Syrup, Yeast, Olive Oil, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Rice Sourdough (Cultured Rice Flour), Hemp Seed Protein, Poppy Seed, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Queen St. Bakery Superfood English Muffins With Benefits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen St. Bakery Superfood English Muffins With Benefits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
About this product
Bread · Piece


