Is Queen Icing Writing 105g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & di-glycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- carmine
- glycerine
- +1 more
mono & di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oils, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls, Curcumins, Carmines), Modified Starch (Tapioca, Corn), Humectant (Glycerine), Dextrose , Emulsifiers (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Plant Extract (Spirulina Concentrate), Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative(Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols Concentrate), Thickener (Carrageenan)
Check Queen Icing Writing 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Icing Writing 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Queen Icing Writing 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


