Is Queen Writing Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- carmine
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Or Corn Starch, Plant Extract: Spirulina Concentrate, Modified Tapioca And Corn Starch, Glucose, Colourings: Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Carmine, Emulsifiers: Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Thickener: Carageenan, Antioxidant: Mixed Tocopherols Concentrate. Contains: Soy.
Check Queen Writing Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Writing Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


