Is Queijaria de S. Romao Seia Queijo de ovelha curado seco Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- raw sheep milk
raw sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAW SHEEP MILK, SALT, THISTLE, RENNET.
Check Queijaria de S. Romao Seia Queijo de ovelha curado seco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queijaria de S. Romao Seia Queijo de ovelha curado seco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


