Is QUERCETIN (ADVANCED Q3) 500MG - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quercetin (3,3', 4', 5,7-Pentahydroxyflavone), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)
Check QUERCETIN (ADVANCED Q3) 500MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUERCETIN (ADVANCED Q3) 500MG - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Vanilla
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Where to buy
QUERCETIN (ADVANCED Q3) 500MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


