Is Queso Del Valle Nuestro Queso Fresco Round - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Skim Milk, Calcium Chloride, Natural Butter Flavor, Non-animal Kosher Rennet, Lipase Enzyme, Sal
Check Queso Del Valle Nuestro Queso Fresco Round - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Del Valle Nuestro Queso Fresco Round - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Queso Del Valle Nuestro Queso Fresco Round - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsKrogerSafewayMeijer
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


