Is Cacique Cheese, Part Skim Milk, Queso Fresco, Ranchero Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a soft, crumbly texture that holds shape yet crumbles easily; commonly used to top tacos, salads, beans, and enchiladas or to fill quesadillas. Customer reviews praise its authentic taste and versatility, noting occasional variation in firmness and inconsistent packaging, with some consumers reporting mild saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a soft, crumbly texture that holds shape yet crumbles easily; commonly used to top tacos, salads, beans, and enchiladas or to fill quesadillas. Customer reviews praise its authentic taste and versatility, noting occasional variation in firmness and inconsistent packaging, with some consumers reporting mild saltiness.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes
Check Cacique Cheese, Part Skim Milk, Queso Fresco, Ranchero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacique Cheese, Part Skim Milk, Queso Fresco, Ranchero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Cacique Cheese, Part Skim Milk, Queso Fresco, Ranchero is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Cube


