This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Queso Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Milk, Water, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Milkfat, Vinegar, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Nisin Preparation, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor

Check Queso Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Queso Dip is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Queso Dip | Spoonful