Is QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO TURKEY PATTIES, QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- turkey
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt,enzymes, Annatto), Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydratedgarlic, Dehydrated Onions, Black Pepper, Nisin (Natural )
Check QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO TURKEY PATTIES, QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO TURKEY PATTIES, QUESO FRESCO & JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Patty


