Is Queso Habanero Beef Patties Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fully hydrogenated soybean oil
fully hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef, pepper jack cheese, cheese, water, cream, sodium phosphate, jalapeno peppers, salt, seasoning, cheddar, parmesan and romano cheese powder, cheddar, parmesan and romano cheese, milk, partially skim milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes, encapsulated salt, fully hydrogenated soybean oil, dehydrated onion, sugar, spices, habanero chiles, yeast extract, dehydrated garlic, citric acid, maltodextrin, natural flavor, modified corn starch
Check Queso Habanero Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Habanero Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


