Is Queso Habanero Beef Patties Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavor
- parmesan
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef, pepper jack cheese, cheese, water, cream, sodium phosphate, jalapeno peppers, salt, seasoning, cheddar, parmesan and romano cheese powder, cheddar, parmesan and romano cheese, milk, partially skim milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes, encapsulated salt, fully hydrogenated soybean oil, dehydrated onion, sugar, spices, habanero chiles, yeast extract, dehydrated garlic, citric acid, maltodextrin, natural flavor, modified corn starch
Check Queso Habanero Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Habanero Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


