Is Queso Mama Fiesta Queso Tomato & Mild Peppers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed american cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized processed American cheese (cultured milk and skim milk, cream, sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid, enzymes), water, tomatoes with green chiles (tomatoes with juice, water, chopped green chili peppers, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid, natural flavors, spices), cultured CHERI, contains 2% or less of: jalapeno peppers, nonfat dry milk, onions, green bell peppers, red bell peppers, cultured dextrose, cilantro, garlic, spices, annatto. Allergens: Milk.
Check Queso Mama Fiesta Queso Tomato & Mild Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Mama Fiesta Queso Tomato & Mild Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


