Is Queso Mama Salsa Con Queso Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Water, Tomatoes, Cultured Cream, Jalapenos, Nonfat Dry Milk, Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Green Chilies, Cultured Dextrose, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Annatto. Contains Milk.
Check Queso Mama Salsa Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Mama Salsa Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


