Is Queso Melt Jalapeño Restaurant Style Cheese Dip, Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE ((MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE. SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)), MILK, CHOPPED JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, ONION, CARROT, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOY OIL), SALT, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Queso Melt Jalapeño Restaurant Style Cheese Dip, Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queso Melt Jalapeño Restaurant Style Cheese Dip, Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


