Is QUESO QUESADILLA MEXICAN STYLE MELTING CHEESE, QUESO QUESADILLA, MEXICAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check QUESO QUESADILLA MEXICAN STYLE MELTING CHEESE, QUESO QUESADILLA, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUESO QUESADILLA MEXICAN STYLE MELTING CHEESE, QUESO QUESADILLA, MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


