Is Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies Strawberry Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, lecithin
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Proteins (whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Micellar Casein), Erythritol, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soybean Oil), Water, Almonds, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Cellulose. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Lecithin (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Degermed Corn Grits, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Radish Juice Concentrate (color), Corn Starch, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color). Contains Milk, Almonds and Soy.
Check Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies Strawberry Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Bake Shop Frosted Cookies Strawberry Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


