Is Quest Cheese Crackers Cheddar Blast Oat Free?

Description
Bold cheddar flavor delivers an assertive savory punch, matched by a crisp, sturdy crunch and light brittleness that produces small crumbs. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with dips or slices, and packed for lunches or travel. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity and dependable crunch, and occasional crumb complaints.
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold cheddar flavor delivers an assertive savory punch, matched by a crisp, sturdy crunch and light brittleness that produces small crumbs. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with dips or slices, and packed for lunches or travel. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity and dependable crunch, and occasional crumb complaints.
Ingredients
Polydextrose, Calcium Caseinate, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Whey Protein Isolate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Oat Flour (contains Wheat), Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, And/or Soybean Oil), Whey Powder, Water. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Tomato Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum, Turmeric Oleoresin (color, Annatto Extract (color), Paprika Extract (color). Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Quest Cheese Crackers Cheddar Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cheese Crackers Cheddar Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


