Is Quest Chocolate Milkshake Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- micellar casein
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Milk Protein Isolate), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)
Check Quest Chocolate Milkshake Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Chocolate Milkshake Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


