Is Quest Chocolatey Peanut Coated Candies, Chocolate; Peanut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ERYTHRITOL, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY FILLING (PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, SODIUM CASEINATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN [SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN], SEA SALT, SUCRALOSE), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, SODIUM CASEINATE, LECITHIN [SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUCRALOSE), RICE STARCH, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, GUM ARABIC, RED RADISH POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), ALLULOSE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, BEESWAX
Check Quest Chocolatey Peanut Coated Candies, Chocolate; Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Chocolatey Peanut Coated Candies, Chocolate; Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


