Is Quest Cranberry Trail Mix Flavor Snack Bar, 1.52 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CRANBERRIES, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA SWEETENER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check Quest Cranberry Trail Mix Flavor Snack Bar, 1.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cranberry Trail Mix Flavor Snack Bar, 1.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


