Is Quest Cranberry Trail Mix Flavor Snack Bar, 1.52 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CRANBERRIES, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA SWEETENER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check Quest Cranberry Trail Mix Flavor Snack Bar, 1.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Cranberry Trail Mix Flavor Snack Bar, 1.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


