Is Quest Frosted Cookies Soft Baked Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- micellar casein
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beats Wick Pagtens (which Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Micellar Casein), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, Quesoybean ) Erythritol, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Almonds, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil Con.rjlose, Contains Less W35 Of The Following: Natural Flavuro, Sca Sali, Suluble Corn Fiber, Lecithin (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soy Lecithin), Beet Root Powder Ur, Annatto Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Gum Aradic, Baminic Soda, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Soy.
Check Quest Frosted Cookies Soft Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Frosted Cookies Soft Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


