Is Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Stevia Sweetener, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Mocha Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


