Is Quest Nutrition Chocolate Hazelnut Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Hazelnuts, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin
Check Quest Nutrition Chocolate Hazelnut Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Chocolate Hazelnut Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Hazelnut Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


