Is Quest Nutrition Cinnamon Roll Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Isomalto-oligosaccharides Are Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources), Prebiotic Fiber, Almonds, Water, Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Lo Han Guo, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors
Check Quest Nutrition Cinnamon Roll Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Cinnamon Roll Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Cinnamon Roll Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


