Is Quest Nutrition Peanut Butter Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- cream
- butter
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Water, Erythritol, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavors, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Stevia Sweetener, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts
Check Quest Nutrition Peanut Butter Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Peanut Butter Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Peanut Butter Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


