Is Quest Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Oats **, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Erythritol. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Sweetener. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Wheat **
Check Quest Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavor Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


