Is Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake Flavour Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (32%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Prebiotic Fibre (soluble Corn Fibre), Birthday Cake Flavoured Coating (15%) [palm Kernel Oil, Protein Blend (4%) (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose), Sodium Caseinate, Edible Glitters (0. 15%) [stabiliser (gum Arabic), Spirulina, Colours (anthocyanins, Curcumin)], Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Flavour Enhancer (sea Salt), Natural Flavours], Water, Sweeteners (erythritol, Sucralose), Almonds, Natural Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (sea Salt). Contains: Milk, Almonds.
Check Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Bar Birthday Cake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


