Is Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth cookies-and-cream flavor with visible cookie pieces delivers a creamy, slightly gritty texture and occasional crunchy bits. Customers report it’s dense yet portable, often eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or after workouts. Reviews commonly note satisfying taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent flavor across batches and reliable quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Contains Milk, Coconut, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper is available at 14 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensYummy

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go