Is Quest Protein Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Original Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Psyllium Husk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Onion Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugar
Check Quest Protein Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Original Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Protein Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Original Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quest Protein Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Original Style is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


