No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Quest Tortilla Style Protein Chips Loaded Taco Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Psyllium Husk, Salt. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soluble Corn Fiber, Sour Cream (cream, Non-fat Milk, Cultures), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper, Paprika, Spice, Chia Seed, Yeast, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Paprika Extract (color), Acacia Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Stevia Sweetener. Contains: Milk; Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat.

Check Quest Tortilla Style Protein Chips Loaded Taco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Quest Tortilla Style Protein Chips Loaded Taco | Spoonful