Is LOADED TACO FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, LOADED TACO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • non-fat milk
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • contains less than 2% of the following: soluble corn fiber, sour cream
  • cheddar cheese
  • milk protein isolate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PSYLLIUM HUSK, SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NON-FAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SPICE, CHIA SEED, YEAST, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, YEAST EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).

Check LOADED TACO FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, LOADED TACO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish