Is Quest Tortilla Style Protein Chips Variety 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- cultured milk
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- contains less than 2% of the following: cheddar cheese powder
- romano cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
- contains less than 2% of the following: salt, cheddar cheese powder
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ranch: Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Buttermilk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Psyllium Husk. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whey Powder, Chia Seed, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Malic Acid, Sugar **, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Acacia Gum, Stevia Sweetener. ** Adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugar. Cheese: Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Psyllium Husk. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder, Butter (cream, Annatto), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Chia Seed, Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Stevia Sweetener. Contains Milk Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat.
Check Quest Tortilla Style Protein Chips Variety 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Tortilla Style Protein Chips Variety 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


